The full catering menu

Three ways to eat with us.
Choose before you book.

Delivered trays, a private hibachi show at your place, or the exclusive Sushi & Hibachi Live evening with a sushi chef rolling platters to order. Every menu, every price, side by side.

Menu one — delivered

Sun & Moon Hibachi To-Go

Everything from the hibachi grill, packed in family-style trays and delivered ready to serve. Perfect for vacation houses, offices and parties that don't need a show.

  • Hibachi chicken, steak AND shrimp — all three proteins
  • Hibachi fried rice
  • Hibachi vegetables
  • Side salad with ginger dressing
  • Yum yum and ginger sauces
  • Family-style trays and serving utensils
Per person
$35 (about $42 with the 20% service charge)
Food minimum
$350 per order
Delivery
Free within 15 miles of our kitchen, then $1 per additional mile
Service charge
20% of the food subtotal
Sales tax
8%
To reserve
50% deposit, balance before delivery
Delivery window
Daily, 11 AM – 9 PM
Build your to-go order

Menu two — chef at your place

Private Hibachi Experiences

Your chef brings the grill, cooks in front of your guests and cleans up afterward. Priced per guest, plus a 20% Event Service Charge and 8% tax.

🌙

Moon Experience

The classic evening

$55/ guest
  • Steak
  • Chicken
  • Shrimp
☀

Sun Experience

The signature upgrade

$75/ guest
  • Filet mignon
  • Chicken
  • Jumbo shrimp
🌑

Eclipse Experience

The full spectacle

$95/ guest
  • Lobster tail
  • Filet mignon
  • Chicken
  • Jumbo shrimp

Included with every private hibachi experience

  • Live tableside hibachi performance
  • Hibachi fried rice
  • Seasonal hibachi vegetables
  • House salad with ginger dressing
  • Yum yum and ginger sauces
  • Complete Event Setup — equipment, transport, install, breakdown and cleanup

Menu three — one event per date

Sushi Platters & Sushi & Hibachi Live

A dedicated sushi chef rolls platters in front of your guests, then the hibachi team takes over for the live show. Because there is one sushi chef, we host a single Sushi & Hibachi Live event per calendar date.

The sushi platters

  • Chef's Nigiri Selection

    Salmon, tuna, yellowtail and shrimp nigiri, pressed to order by the sushi chef in front of your guests.

  • Signature Roll Platter

    Rotating chef's signature rolls — spicy tuna, salmon avocado, shrimp tempura and a dragon-style specialty roll.

  • Garden Roll Platter

    Fully vegetarian: avocado, cucumber, sweet potato tempura and marinated vegetable rolls.

  • Starter Trio

    Edamame, seaweed salad and miso soup served while the sushi chef rolls.

Platters are part of the Sushi & Hibachi Live package — the chef scales the selection to your guest count. Raw fish is prepared to order; tell us about shellfish or fish allergies and we adjust the platters.

Everything in the evening

  • Sushi opening course, freshly prepared for your party
  • Sushi portion based on the package you choose
  • Full live hibachi dinner
  • Selected proteins for your package
  • Fried rice and hibachi vegetables
  • Signature sauces
  • Live chef cooking and interactive hibachi entertainment
  • Required cooking equipment
  • Applicable event setup and breakdown
Per guest
$105, plus the 20% Event Service Charge and 8% tax
Minimum
$550 per event — any party size
To reserve
$200 Reservation & Event Coordination Fee, balance due on the event date
Availability
One event per calendar date

Which menu fits your night?

To-GoPrivate HibachiSushi & Hibachi Live
Price$35 / personFrom $55 / guest$105 / guest
Chef on siteNoYes — hibachi chefYes — sushi chef + hibachi team
SushiNoNoYes — rolled to order
Live showNoYesYes
Setup & cleanupDelivery onlyIncludedIncluded
Minimum$350 food subtotal$550 per event$550 per event
AvailabilityDaily 11 AM – 9 PMMultiple parties per dateOne event per date

All prices exclude the 8% sales tax and, where it applies, the 20% Event Service Charge. Private hibachi events also include a separate Reservation & Event Coordination Fee that secures your date.